Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 99518 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 99518 was $300,000, down 4.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $300k.
$314k$315k$300k$200k$300k$400k$500k$232k$486k$319k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
99518 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
99567$580k99587$550k99529$489k99645$449k99517$393k99687$384k99503$319k99518$300k99676$235k99688$210k
ZIP 99518 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 99518.
Multi-Family$486kSingle Family$319kAll Residential$300kCondo / Co-op$232k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 99518

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026