Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 99508 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 99508 was $327,450, up 21.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $327k.
$270k$335k$327k$200k$300k$400k$184k$390k$390k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
99508 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
99567$580k99587$550k99529$489k99645$449k99687$384k99508$327k99503$319k99518$300k99676$235k99688$210k
ZIP 99508 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 99508.
Multi-Family$390kSingle Family$390kAll Residential$327kCondo / Co-op$184k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 99508

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026