Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 99338 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 99338: $268/sqft, up 1.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $268/sqft.
$264$275$268$175$200$225$250$275$300$203$269$249
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
99338 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
99320$269/sqft99338$268/sqft99301$263/sqft99352$261/sqft99353$254/sqft99354$244/sqft99346$244/sqft99350$228/sqft99336$225/sqft99326$186/sqft
ZIP 99338 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 99338.
Single Family$269/sqftAll Residential$268/sqftTownhouse$249/sqftCondo / Co-op$203/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 99338

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026