Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 99004 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 99004: $245/sqft, up 4.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $245/sqft.
$234$234$245$175$200$225$250$213$190
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
99004 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
99009$260/sqft99001$257/sqft99023$256/sqft99004$245/sqft99026$227/sqft99173$215/sqft99025$214/sqft99203$214/sqft99031$183/sqft99114$182/sqft
ZIP 99004 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 99004.
Single Family$245/sqftCondo / Co-op$213/sqftMulti-Family$190/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 99004

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026