Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98930 / median-list-price

Homes in 98930 listed at a median of $358,705, down 0.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $359k.
$359k$361k$359k$350k$360k$370k$358k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
98930 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98953$499k98942$480k98903$459k98936$455k98908$450k98944$413k98951$380k98930$359k98933$350k98948$240k
ZIP 98930 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98930.
All Residential$359kSingle Family$358k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98930

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026