Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98929 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 98929 was $475,000, up 24.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $475k.
$381k$485k$475k$350k$400k$450k$500k$475k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
98929 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98922$1.03M98950$770k98940$665k98925$632k98941$625k98929$475k98926$462k98934$290k
ZIP 98929 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98929.
All Residential$475kSingle Family$475k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98929

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026