Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98816 / median-list-price

Homes in 98816 listed at a median of $745,000, up 7.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $745k.
$694k$729k$745k$500k$750k$1M$465k$984k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
98816 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98847$1.15M98826$983k98843$975k98816$745k98822$700k98828$640k98802$579k98801$535k98850$518k99133$268k
ZIP 98816 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98816.
Single Family$984kAll Residential$745kCondo / Co-op$465k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98816

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026