Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98686 / median-list-price

Homes in 98686 listed at a median of $639,000, up 16.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $639k.
$550k$612k$639k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$384k$675k$441k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
98686 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97205$800k97140$650k98686$639k97232$600k97132$599k98685$599k97106$552k98665$520k97049$435k97236$425k
ZIP 98686 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98686.
Single Family$675kAll Residential$639kTownhouse$441kCondo / Co-op$384k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98686

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026