Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98684 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 98684 was $370,000, down 3.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $370k.
$383k$375k$370k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$279k$650k$557k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
98684 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97070$600k97224$447k97086$430k97217$404k97013$400k97205$384k98683$381k98664$371k98684$370k98660$347k
ZIP 98684 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 98684.
Multi-Family$650kSingle Family$557kTownhouse$370kCondo / Co-op$279k
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98684

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026