Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98671 / median-list-price

Homes in 98671 listed at a median of $736,500, up 5.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $737k.
$700k$737k$737k$550k$600k$650k$700k$750k$800k$749k$600k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
98671 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97205$800k98671$737k97140$650k97232$600k97132$599k98685$599k97106$552k98665$520k97049$435k97236$425k
ZIP 98671 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98671.
Single Family$749kAll Residential$737kTownhouse$600k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98671

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026