Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98663 / median-list-price

Homes in 98663 listed at a median of $499,000, down 0.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $499k.
$500k$495k$499k$440k$460k$480k$500k$520k$540k$475k$520k$515k$455k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
98663 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97140$650k97232$600k97132$599k98685$599k97106$552k98665$520k98663$499k97049$435k97236$425k97209$413k
ZIP 98663 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98663.
Multi-Family$520kSingle Family$515kAll Residential$499kCondo / Co-op$475kTownhouse$455k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98663

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026