Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98632 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 98632 was $387,500, down 0.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $388k.
$390k$378k$388k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$225k$369k$394k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
98632 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98649$651k98603$625k98645$550k98674$536k98625$469k98611$468k98632$388k98626$379k98581$253k
ZIP 98632 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98632.
Single Family$394kAll Residential$388kMulti-Family$369kCondo / Co-op$225k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98632

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026