Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98607 / median-list-price

Homes in 98607 listed at a median of $785,000, down 10.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $785k.
$875k$820k$785k$600k$700k$800k$900k$664k$811k$615k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
98607 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97205$800k98607$785k97140$650k97232$600k97132$599k98685$599k97106$552k98665$520k97049$435k97236$425k
ZIP 98607 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98607.
Single Family$811kAll Residential$785kCondo / Co-op$664kTownhouse$615k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98607

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026