Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98604 / median-list-price

Homes in 98604 listed at a median of $589,900, up 5.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $590k.
$562k$580k$590k$450k$500k$550k$600k$593k$460k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
98604 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
97140$650k97232$600k97132$599k98685$599k98604$590k97106$552k98665$520k97049$435k97236$425k97209$413k
ZIP 98604 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98604.
Single Family$593kAll Residential$590kTownhouse$460k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98604

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026