Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98584 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 98584 was $413,500, up 2.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $414k.
$405k$415k$414k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$298k$400k$430k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
98584 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98555$600k98546$530k98592$499k98524$483k98528$473k98588$465k98584$414k98548$291k
ZIP 98584 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98584.
Single Family$430kAll Residential$414kMulti-Family$400kCondo / Co-op$298k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98584

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026