Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98520 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 98520 was $267,870, down 0.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $268k.
$270k$275k$268k$225k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$333k$250k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
98520 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98571$505k98563$427k98541$425k98535$387k98537$376k98557$360k98569$339k98595$315k98520$268k98550$258k
ZIP 98520 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98520.
Multi-Family$333kAll Residential$268kSingle Family$250k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98520

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026