Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98404 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 98404 was $425,000, down 2.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $425k.
$437k$424k$425k$250k$500k$750k$1M$833k$425k$400k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
98404 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98580$744k98351$710k98391$708k98465$674k98338$590k98406$580k98328$574k98388$523k98445$497k98404$425k
ZIP 98404 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98404.
Multi-Family$833kAll Residential$425kSingle Family$425kTownhouse$400k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98404

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026