Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98404 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 98404 listed at a median of $320/sqft, down 2.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $320/sqft.
$327$299$320$275$300$325$350$375$368$320
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
98404 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98335$406/sqft98388$386/sqft98328$347/sqft98580$337/sqft98338$321/sqft98404$320/sqft98391$317/sqft98465$310/sqft98406$300/sqft98445$281/sqft
ZIP 98404 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98404.
Multi-Family$368/sqftAll Residential$320/sqftSingle Family$320/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98404

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026