Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98402 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 98402 was $402,500, down 15.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $403k.
$475k$407k$403k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$365k$680k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
98402 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98580$744k98351$710k98391$708k98465$674k98338$590k98406$580k98328$574k98388$523k98445$497k98402$403k
ZIP 98402 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98402.
Townhouse$680kAll Residential$403kCondo / Co-op$365k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98402

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026