Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98373 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 98373: $272/sqft, down 5.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $272/sqft.
$288$280$272$250$275$300$325$350$375$294$358$271$271
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
98373 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98388$350/sqft98465$350/sqft98406$320/sqft98580$318/sqft98338$313/sqft98391$304/sqft98351$298/sqft98445$295/sqft98328$292/sqft98373$272/sqft
ZIP 98373 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98373.
Multi-Family$358/sqftCondo / Co-op$294/sqftAll Residential$272/sqftSingle Family$271/sqftTownhouse$271/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98373

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026