Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98372 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 98372 listed at a median of $314/sqft, down 5.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $314/sqft.
$332$311$314$250$275$300$325$350$375$271$358$332$287
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
98372 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98335$406/sqft98388$386/sqft98328$347/sqft98580$337/sqft98338$321/sqft98391$317/sqft98372$314/sqft98465$310/sqft98406$300/sqft98445$281/sqft
ZIP 98372 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98372.
Multi-Family$358/sqftSingle Family$332/sqftAll Residential$314/sqftTownhouse$287/sqftCondo / Co-op$271/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98372

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026