Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98371 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 98371 listed at a median of $347/sqft, up 10.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $347/sqft.
$313$323$347$275$300$325$350$375$297$369$346
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
98371 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98335$406/sqft98388$386/sqft98371$347/sqft98328$347/sqft98580$337/sqft98338$321/sqft98391$317/sqft98465$310/sqft98406$300/sqft98445$281/sqft
ZIP 98371 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98371.
Multi-Family$369/sqftAll Residential$347/sqftSingle Family$346/sqftCondo / Co-op$297/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98371

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026