Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98370 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 98370 was $695,000, up 3.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $695k.
$669k$695k$695k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$315k$695k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
98370 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98110$960k98359$850k98346$766k98370$695k98383$670k98342$520k98392$507k98366$505k98310$471k98345$450k
ZIP 98370 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98370.
All Residential$695kSingle Family$695kCondo / Co-op$315k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98370

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026