Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98363 / median-list-price

Homes in 98363 listed at a median of $449,000, down 13.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $449k.
$518k$367k$449k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$344k$460k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
98363 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98305$962k98382$547k98362$489k98363$449k
ZIP 98363 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98363.
Single Family$460kAll Residential$449kCondo / Co-op$344k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98363

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026