Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98362 / median-list-price

Homes in 98362 listed at a median of $489,000, up 4.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $489k.
$467k$439k$489k$400k$500k$600k$700k$632k$495k$425k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
98362 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98305$962k98382$547k98362$489k98363$449k
ZIP 98362 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98362.
Multi-Family$632kSingle Family$495kAll Residential$489kTownhouse$425k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98362

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026