Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98321 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 98321 was $659,719, down 1.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $660k.
$670k$656k$660k$640k$660k$680k$660k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
98321 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98580$744k98351$710k98391$708k98465$674k98321$660k98338$590k98406$580k98328$574k98388$523k98445$497k
ZIP 98321 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98321.
All Residential$660kSingle Family$660k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98321

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026