Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98310 / median-list-price

Homes in 98310 listed at a median of $469,998, up 4.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $470k.
$450k$450k$470k$200k$300k$400k$500k$260k$475k$475k$400k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
98310 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98110$1.19M98342$885k98346$812k98359$809k98380$740k98383$655k98366$519k98392$475k98310$470k98337$450k
ZIP 98310 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98310.
Multi-Family$475kSingle Family$475kAll Residential$470kTownhouse$400kCondo / Co-op$260k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98310

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026