Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98270 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 98270: $334/sqft, down 2.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $334/sqft.
$344$330$334$275$300$325$350$375$359$291$334$312
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
98270 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98177$604/sqft98072$595/sqft98144$505/sqft98019$424/sqft98290$413/sqft98296$400/sqft98271$388/sqft98038$369/sqft98198$340/sqft98270$334/sqft
ZIP 98270 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98270.
Condo / Co-op$359/sqftAll Residential$334/sqftSingle Family$334/sqftTownhouse$312/sqftMulti-Family$291/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98270

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026