Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98251 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 98251: $370/sqft, up 5.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $370/sqft.
$350$333$370
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
98251 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98199$655/sqft98053$632/sqft98029$630/sqft98075$588/sqft98136$566/sqft98027$552/sqft98059$455/sqft98038$387/sqft98251$370/sqft98241$313/sqft
ZIP 98251 (this market)