Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98247 / median-list-price

Homes in 98247 listed at a median of $621,000, up 12.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $621k.
$550k$615k$621k$540k$560k$580k$600k$620k$640k$621k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
98247 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98240$759k98248$745k98225$670k98244$651k98226$650k98247$621k98264$599k98276$505k98281$500k98266$425k
ZIP 98247 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98247.
All Residential$621kSingle Family$621k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98247

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026