Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98236 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 98236 listed at a median of $404/sqft, down 17.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $404/sqft.
$492$436$404$375$400$425$450$475$500$525$404
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
98236 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98260$456/sqft98253$441/sqft98236$404/sqft98249$402/sqft98239$398/sqft98282$391/sqft98277$319/sqft
ZIP 98236 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98236.
All Residential$404/sqftSingle Family$404/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98236

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026