Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98126 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 98126: $506/sqft, down 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $506/sqft.
$515$462$506$425$450$475$500$525$550$438$524$485
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
98126 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98103$621/sqft98177$604/sqft98072$595/sqft98126$506/sqft98144$505/sqft98019$424/sqft98290$413/sqft98296$400/sqft98271$388/sqft98038$369/sqft
ZIP 98126 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98126.
Single Family$524/sqftAll Residential$506/sqftTownhouse$485/sqftCondo / Co-op$438/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98126

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026