Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98122 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 98122 was $829,999, up 0.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $830k.
$825k$799k$830k$0$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$339k$1.31M$850k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
98122 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98177$1000k98103$946k98019$932k98290$910k98122$830k98296$818k98144$749k98038$738k98271$585k98198$550k
ZIP 98122 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98122.
Single Family$1.31MTownhouse$850kAll Residential$830kCondo / Co-op$339k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98122

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026