Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98118 / median-list-price

Homes in 98118 listed at a median of $774,000, down 0.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $774k.
$780k$700k$774k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$605k$1.07M$800k$640k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
98118 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98177$1.10M98296$1000k98290$979k98019$925k98103$900k98118$774k98144$768k98038$767k98271$637k98198$558k
ZIP 98118 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98118.
Multi-Family$1.07MSingle Family$800kAll Residential$774kTownhouse$640kCondo / Co-op$605k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98118

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026