Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98116 / median-list-price

Homes in 98116 listed at a median of $891,500, down 3.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $892k.
$919k$900k$892k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$745k$1.45M$965k$899k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
98116 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98177$1.10M98296$1000k98290$979k98019$925k98103$900k98116$892k98144$768k98038$767k98271$637k98198$558k
ZIP 98116 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98116.
Multi-Family$1.45MSingle Family$965kTownhouse$899kAll Residential$892kCondo / Co-op$745k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98116

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026