Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98112 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 98112 listed at a median of $674/sqft, down 2.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $674/sqft.
$692$664$674$400$500$600$700$683$444$693$607
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
98112 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98112$674/sqft98103$622/sqft98072$588/sqft98177$549/sqft98144$514/sqft98019$420/sqft98290$413/sqft98296$412/sqft98038$384/sqft98198$360/sqft
ZIP 98112 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98112.
Single Family$693/sqftCondo / Co-op$683/sqftAll Residential$674/sqftTownhouse$607/sqftMulti-Family$444/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98112

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026