Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98110 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 98110: $619/sqft, up 4.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $619/sqft.
$591$619$619$500$550$600$650$700$518$654
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
98110 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98110$619/sqft98337$407/sqft98370$307/sqft98311$303/sqft98366$302/sqft98310$297/sqft98312$270/sqft
ZIP 98110 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 98110.
Townhouse$654/sqftCondo / Co-op$619/sqftSingle Family$518/sqft
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98110

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026