Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98108 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 98108 was $637,750, down 6.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $638k.
$680k$626k$638k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$900k$460k$843k$664k$595k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
98108 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98177$1000k98103$946k98019$932k98290$910k98296$818k98144$749k98038$738k98108$638k98271$585k98198$550k
ZIP 98108 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98108.
Multi-Family$843kSingle Family$664kAll Residential$638kTownhouse$595kCondo / Co-op$460k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98108

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026