Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98106 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 98106: $422/sqft, down 6.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $422/sqft.
$451$422$422$300$400$500$600$554$313$413$430
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
98106 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98177$604/sqft98072$595/sqft98144$505/sqft98019$424/sqft98106$422/sqft98290$413/sqft98296$400/sqft98271$388/sqft98038$369/sqft98198$340/sqft
ZIP 98106 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98106.
Condo / Co-op$554/sqftTownhouse$430/sqftAll Residential$422/sqftSingle Family$413/sqftMulti-Family$313/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98106

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026