Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98103 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 98103: $621/sqft, down 5.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $621/sqft.
$654$572$621$200$300$400$500$600$700$551$320$633
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
98103 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98115$622/sqft98103$621/sqft98119$594/sqft98008$555/sqft98027$511/sqft98011$473/sqft98036$412/sqft98019$409/sqft98037$394/sqft98055$358/sqft
ZIP 98103 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 98103.
Single Family$633/sqftTownhouse$621/sqftCondo / Co-op$551/sqftMulti-Family$320/sqft
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98103

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026