Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98092 / median-list-price

Homes in 98092 listed at a median of $696,975, up 4.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $697k.
$670k$692k$697k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$390k$735k$500k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
98092 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98177$1.10M98296$1000k98290$979k98019$925k98103$900k98144$768k98038$767k98092$697k98271$637k98198$558k
ZIP 98092 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98092.
Single Family$735kAll Residential$697kTownhouse$500kCondo / Co-op$390k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98092

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026