Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98072 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 98072: $598/sqft, down 1.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $598/sqft.
$604$607$598$500$525$550$575$600$625$527$607
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
98072 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98005$786/sqft98199$655/sqft98053$632/sqft98029$630/sqft98072$598/sqft98075$588/sqft98136$566/sqft98027$552/sqft98059$455/sqft98038$387/sqft
ZIP 98072 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 98072.
Townhouse$607/sqftSingle Family$598/sqftCondo / Co-op$527/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98072

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026