Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98055 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 98055 was $623,000, up 10.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $623k.
$562k$623k$623k$314k$705k$550k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
98055 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98177$1000k98103$946k98019$932k98290$910k98296$818k98144$749k98038$738k98055$623k98271$585k98198$550k
ZIP 98055 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98055.
Single Family$705kAll Residential$623kTownhouse$550kCondo / Co-op$314k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98055

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026