Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98053 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 98053 listed at a median of $606/sqft, down 4.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $606/sqft.
$637$600$606$450$500$550$600$650$491$613$595
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
98053 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98103$622/sqft98053$606/sqft98072$588/sqft98177$549/sqft98144$514/sqft98019$420/sqft98290$413/sqft98296$412/sqft98038$384/sqft98198$360/sqft
ZIP 98053 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98053.
Single Family$613/sqftAll Residential$606/sqftTownhouse$595/sqftCondo / Co-op$491/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98053

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026