Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98043 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 98043 was $604,500, down 13.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $605k.
$700k$635k$605k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$400k$690k$500k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
98043 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98177$1000k98103$946k98019$932k98290$910k98296$818k98144$749k98038$738k98043$605k98271$585k98198$550k
ZIP 98043 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98043.
Single Family$690kAll Residential$605kTownhouse$500kCondo / Co-op$400k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98043

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026