Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98037 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 98037 was $765,000, down 9.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $765k.
$846k$767k$765k$650k$700k$750k$800k$850k$900k$950k$886k$710k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
98037 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98177$1000k98103$946k98019$932k98290$910k98296$818k98037$765k98144$749k98038$738k98271$585k98198$550k
ZIP 98037 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98037.
Single Family$886kAll Residential$765kTownhouse$710kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98037

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026