Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98034 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 98034: $542/sqft, down 8.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $542/sqft.
$593$527$542$400$500$600$700$422$597$642
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
98034 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98115$622/sqft98119$594/sqft98008$555/sqft98034$542/sqft98027$511/sqft98011$473/sqft98036$412/sqft98019$409/sqft98037$394/sqft98055$358/sqft
ZIP 98034 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 98034.
Single Family$642/sqftMulti-Family$597/sqftTownhouse$542/sqftCondo / Co-op$422/sqft
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98034

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026