Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98033 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 98033: $767/sqft, down 5.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $767/sqft.
$810$742$767$500$750$1000$1250$796$1250$790$710
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
98033 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98033$767/sqft98103$621/sqft98177$604/sqft98072$595/sqft98144$505/sqft98019$424/sqft98290$413/sqft98296$400/sqft98271$388/sqft98038$369/sqft
ZIP 98033 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98033.
Multi-Family$1250/sqftCondo / Co-op$796/sqftSingle Family$790/sqftAll Residential$767/sqftTownhouse$710/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98033

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026