Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98031 / median-list-price

Homes in 98031 listed at a median of $687,000, down 1.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $687k.
$700k$692k$687k$295k$697k$395k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
98031 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98177$1.10M98296$1000k98290$979k98019$925k98103$900k98144$768k98038$767k98031$687k98271$637k98198$558k
ZIP 98031 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98031.
Single Family$697kAll Residential$687kTownhouse$395kCondo / Co-op$295k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98031

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026