Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 98027 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 98027: $514/sqft, down 8.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $514/sqft.
$562$482$514$300$350$400$450$500$550$600$444$370$552$511
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
98027 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
98103$621/sqft98177$604/sqft98072$595/sqft98027$514/sqft98144$505/sqft98019$424/sqft98290$413/sqft98296$400/sqft98271$388/sqft98038$369/sqft
ZIP 98027 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 98027.
Single Family$552/sqftAll Residential$514/sqftTownhouse$511/sqftCondo / Co-op$444/sqftMulti-Family$370/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 98027

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026